Teams

Austria (AUT)

Fourth:WUNDERER Sebastian (S)
Third: GENNER Mathias
Second: REICHEL Martin
Lead: KIRCHMAIR Lukas
Alternate: NOTHEGGER Philipp

Canada (CAN)

Fourth: CALVERT Braden (Skip)
Third:KURZ Kyle
Second: VAN DEN BOSCH Lucas
Lead: WILSON Brendan
Alternate: DUNSTONE Matt

China (CHN)

Fourth: SHAO Zhilin (Skip)
Third: ZHANG Tianyu
Second: WANG Jinbo
Lead: LING Zhi
Alternate: LIANG Shuming

Italy (ITA)

Fourth: MOSANER Amos (Skip)
Third: ARMAN Sebastiano
Second: FERRAZZA Daniele
Lead: ARMAN Roberto
Alternate: ONNIS Marco

Norway (NOR)

Fourth: MJOEEN Eirik (Skip)
Third: SKOGVOLD Markus
AlternateSESAKER Martin
SecondNAESS Wilhelm
Lead: NEPSTAD Gaute

Russia (RUS)

Third: ALI Artur (Skip)
Fourth: GLUKHOV Sergey
Second: MIRONOV Dmitry
Lead: GADZHIKHANOV Timur
Alternate: KUZMIN Alexandr

Scotland (SCO)

Fourth: SMITH Kyle (Skip)
Third: MUIRHEAD Thomas
Second: WADDELL Kyle
Lead: SMITH Cameron
Alternate:MENZIES Duncan

Switzerland (SUI)

Third: SCHWALLER Yannick (Skip)
Fourth:KELLER Reto
Second: WITSCHONKE Patrick
Lead: PROBST Michael
Alternate: MEIER Romano

Sweden (SWE)

Fourth:NYMAN Fredrik (Skip)
Third: GRANBOM Simon
Second: PATZ Johannes
Lead: MARTINSSON Victor
Alternate: BAECK Max

United States of America (USA)

Fourth: VUKICH Jake (Skip)
Third: McAULEY Evan
Second: VIOLETTE Luc
Lead: LORVICK Kyle
Alternate: FENSON Alex

Canada (can)

Fourth:ROCQUE Kelsey (Skip)
Third: BROWN Keely
Second: McDONALD Taylor
Lead: TULLY Claire
Alternative: KOTYLAK Alison

Czech Republic (cze)

Third: HAJKOVA Zuzana (Skip)
Fourth:JANATOVA Iveta
Second: BAUDYSOVA Alzbeta
Lead:SVATONOVA Klara
Alternate:SRNSKA Eliska

Denmark (den)

Fourth: SVENSEN Christine (Skip)
Third: CLEMMENSEN Isabella
Second: DALL HOEGH Julie
Lead: CLEMMENSEN Charlotte
Alternate: RASMUSSEN Sara

Italy (ita)

Fourth: ZAPPONE Veronica (Skip)
Third: PATONO Elisa
Second: BRONSINO Martina
Lead: LOSANO Arianna
Alternate: ROMEI Angela

Korea (kor)

Fourth: KIM Kyeong-Ae (Skip)
Third: KIM Seon-Yeong
Second: KIM Ji-Hyeon
Lead: OH Eun-Jin
Alternate: KOO Young-Eun

Russia (rus)

Third: KOVALEVA Alina (Skip)
Fourth: PORTUNOVA Iuliia
Second: VASILYEVA Uliana
Lead: BRYZGALOVA Anastasiia
Alternate: MOSKALEVA Anastasia

Scotland (sco)

Fourth: AITKEN Gina (Skip)
Third: BROWN Naomi
Second: KERR Rowena
Lead: HANNEN Rachel
Alternate: BAIRD Mhairi

Switzerland (sui)

Third: MANI Corina (Skip)
Fourth: HUERLIMANN Briar
Second: THOMA Rahel
Lead: MICHEL Tamara
Alternate:STERN Elena

Sweden (swe)

Fourth: WRANAA Isabella (Skip)
Third: WAAHLIN Jennie
Second: LOEVSTRAND Elin
Lead:SJOEBERG Fanny
Alternate: DE VAL Almida

United States of America (usa)

Fourth: CHRISTENSEN Cory (Skip)
Third: LANK Mackenzie
Second: BAUMAN Anna
Lead: HOPKINS Anna
Alternate: PERSINGER Tina

Downloads

   WJCC2014 CURLING Entry List MenPDF91Kb   
   WJCC2014 CURLING Entry List WomenPDF91Kb   
Some files may require programs or viewers to open or view the download: Acrobat Reader

Share this page

More Information

WCF Official Suppliers